I want to get my criminal convictions expunged, but my files have purged! What does this mean?
[…] (b) It is unlawful for any person who has 0.08 percent or more, by weight, of alcohol in his or her blood to drive a vehicle."], with, Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 28-692(A)(1) (1997) ["It is unlawful for any person to drive or be in actual physical control of any vehicle within this statue under any of the following circumstances:  1. While under the influence of intoxicating liquor, any drug, a vapor releasing substance containing a toxic substance of any combination of liquor, drugs, or vapor releasing substances if the person is impaired to the slightest degree."]; and Iowa Code § 321J.2 ["Operating while under the influence of alcohol or a drug or while having an alcohol concentration of .10 or more (OWI) – (1) A person commits the offense of operating while intoxicated if the person operates a motor vehicle in this state in any of the following conditions:  (a.) While under the influence of an alcoholic beverage or other drug or combination of such substances (b.) While having an alcohol concentration of .10 or more. (c.) While any amount of a controlled substance is present in the person, as measured in the person's blood or urine."]

22 Cal. Veh.